fbpx

Privacy Policy

BASIC DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION
Website www.laespanoladiy.com
Website owner ACEITES DEL SUR-COOSUR SOCIEDAD ANONIMA + info
Data processing manager ACEITES DEL SUR-COOSUR SOCIEDAD ANONIMA, hereinafter “the company” + info
Purpose Management, study and resolution of queries made through the website.  + info

Management of purchases made through the website. + info

Subscription to newsletter.  + info

Legitimation Consent granted by the user + infoContract execution + info

Consent granted by the user + info

Legal age consent The User certifies that he is at least 13 years of age and that he therefore possesses the necessary legal capacity for the provision of consent regarding the processing of his personal data, whereby this will be executed in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy policy.
Recipients Data will be communicated to third parties for the purposes described in this privacy policy. In no case will data be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those described in this document.
Rights Access, rectification and deletion of data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.
Data Protection Delegate dpo@acesur.com
Additional information You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection by clicking here + info

ADDITIONAL DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

Who is the owner of this website?

Identity ACEITES DEL SUR-COOSUR SOCIEDAD ANONIMA. – CIF: A80245129
Registry data Jaen Mercantile Registry volume 289, 1st and 2nd entries from sheet J-10596, folio 123
Postal address CARRETERA LA CAROLINA 23220 VILCHES (JAÉN) (España)
Phone 954690900
Email dpo@acesur.com

Who is responsible for processing your personal data?

Identidad ACEITES DEL SUR-COOSUR SOCIEDAD ANONIMA. – CIF: A80245129
Registry data Registro Mercantil de Jaén en el tomo 289, Inscripción 1ª y 2ª de la hoja J-10596, folio 123
Postal address CARRETERA LA CAROLINA 23220 VILCHES (JAÉN) (España)
Phone 954690900
Email dpo@acesur.com

For what purpose will we process your personal data and how long will we store them?

  • The company will process your personal data exclusively for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and they will not be processed in a manner incompatible with those purposes.
Purposes Storage
Purpose 1: for online store customers Accounting, tax and administrative management General Tax Law: 6 years.
Purpose 2: for customers requesting commercial information about Company products and services Sending advertising and promoting company products and services The data will be deleted when the purpose for which they were collected is completed
Purpose 3: for customers who subscribe to the newsletter Information about the company and its activity, news of interest and sending advertising and promotion of company products and services The data will be deleted when the purpose for which they were collected is completed

What is the legitimacy for processing your data?

The legal basis for processing your data is the consent you give us by checking the box where you accept our privacy policy.

Legitimation for processing data
Purpose 1: for online store customers Execution of a sales contract
Purpose 2: for customers who request commercial information about Company products and services Consent granted by the interested party
Purpose 3: for customers who subscribe to the newsletter  Consent granted by the interested party

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Courier companies so that your order reaches the specified destination.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are dealing with personal information about them at the company.

In particular, you can contact the company at its postal address or the email address of the data protection officer provided in this document in order to exercise the following rights:

  • Right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party.
  • Right to request rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request the limitation of its processing.
  • Right to oppose processing.
  • Right to data portability.

You can request the necessary forms to exercise these rights by sending an email to the email address provided in this document

Given the personal nature of the exercise of any of these rights, you must attach a copy of your identity card or equivalent document to the application.

You can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency to obtain additional information about your rights or file a claim with it, especially when you are not satisfied in exercising your rights, obtaining all the necessary information to do so through the website www.agpd.es

Receive your order
between 7 and 10 days

Spanish product